Chauffeured transfers in Pingtung · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pingtung with the fare shown first
Pingtung arranges pre-booked transfers in Pingtung (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Pingtung, each with its page
- Dadong Arts Centerfrom TWD 540.0023 min
- Kaohsiung Municipal Feng-Shan Hospitalfrom TWD 550.0024 min
- Fengshanfrom TWD 582.5023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pingtung requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pingtung and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Pingtung
TWD 540.00
the cheapest route
23 min
Kaohsiung International Airport → Dadong Arts Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pingtung, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kaohsiung International Airport → Dadong Arts Center9.6 km · 23 minTWD 540.00from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → Kaohsiung Municipal Feng-Shan Hospital9.8 km · 24 minTWD 550.00from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → Fengshan11.3 km · 23 minTWD 582.50from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital13.1 km · 28 minTWD 652.50from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → Zuoying18.6 km · 24 minTWD 770.00from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → Nanzi Station20.9 km · 26 minTWD 837.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaohsiung International Airport → Dadong Arts Center | 9.6 km | 23 min | TWD 540.00 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → Kaohsiung Municipal Feng-Shan Hospital | 9.8 km | 24 min | TWD 550.00 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → Fengshan | 11.3 km | 23 min | TWD 582.50 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital | 13.1 km | 28 min | TWD 652.50 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → Zuoying | 18.6 km | 24 min | TWD 770.00 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → Nanzi Station | 20.9 km | 26 min | TWD 837.50 | See details |
Within Pingtung
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Pingtung, at the same fixed price.
- Chaozhou Station → Pingtung16.3 km · 29 minTWD 637.50from
- Chaozhou Station → MOHW Pingtung Hospital17.6 km · 29 minTWD 670.00from
- Chaozhou Station → Kaohsiung Municipal Feng-Shan Hospital27.4 km · 37 minTWD 955.00from
- Chaozhou Station → Fengshan27.7 km · 39 minTWD 972.50from
- Chaozhou Station → Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital32.4 km · 43 minTWD 1,110.00from
- Chaozhou Station → Zuoying37.8 km · 39 minTWD 1,225.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaozhou Station → Pingtung | 16.3 km | 29 min | TWD 637.50 | See details |
| Chaozhou Station → MOHW Pingtung Hospital | 17.6 km | 29 min | TWD 670.00 | See details |
| Chaozhou Station → Kaohsiung Municipal Feng-Shan Hospital | 27.4 km | 37 min | TWD 955.00 | See details |
| Chaozhou Station → Fengshan | 27.7 km | 39 min | TWD 972.50 | See details |
| Chaozhou Station → Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital | 32.4 km | 43 min | TWD 1,110.00 | See details |
| Chaozhou Station → Zuoying | 37.8 km | 39 min | TWD 1,225.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Pingtung
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kaohsiung International Airport
from TWD 540.00Airport
No. 2號, Jhongshan 4th Rd, Zhongcuo Village, Siaogang District, Kaohsiung City, 812
See prices and book →Tainan Airport (TNN)
from TWD 1,140.00Airport
No. 775號, Jichang Rd, Da'en Village, South District, Tainan City, 702
See prices and book →Chaozhou Station
from TWD 637.50Station
920, Pingtung County, Chaozhou Township, 中山八巷
See prices and book →Fengshan
from TWD 582.50Station
No. 68號, Caogong Rd, Caogong Village, Fengshan District, Kaohsiung City, 830
See prices and book →Nanzi Station
from TWD 837.50Station
Nanzih District, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan 811
See prices and book →Pingtung
from TWD 637.50Station
62, Gongyong Road, Jianguoli, Pingtung City, Pingtung County, 900
See prices and book →Zuoying
from TWD 770.00Station
No. 105, Gaotie Rd, Caigong Village, Zuoying District, Kaohsiung City, 813
See prices and book →Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital
from TWD 652.50Hospital
No. 123號, Dapi Rd, Niaosong Village, Niaosong District, Kaohsiung City, 833
See prices and book →Kaohsiung Municipal Feng-Shan Hospital
from TWD 550.00Hospital
830, Kaohsiung City, Fengshan District, Xinxing Village, Jingwu Rd, 42號42之1號
See prices and book →MOHW Pingtung Hospital
from TWD 670.00Hospital
No. 270號, Ziyou Rd, Gongyuan Village, Pingtung City, Pingtung County, 900
See prices and book →Paochien Hospital
from TWD 1,077.50Hospital
No. 123號, Zhongshan Rd, Kongxiang Village, Pingtung City, Pingtung County, 900
See prices and book →Pingtung Christian Hospital
from TWD 1,685.00Hospital
No. 60號, Dalian Rd, Pingtung City, Pingtung County, 900026
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pingtung?
In Pingtung and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pingtung centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PingtungDrive with Pingtung in Pingtung
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pingtung?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pingtung?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pingtung?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pingtung, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car